Spring 2017 Group X Classes

You are here

Spring Schedule: (Jan. 15 - May 12, 2017)

It is highly recommended that all participants to bring their own towel and water bottle.

View the PDF version of the Spring 2017 Schedule here.

Important Dates:

  • Demo Week: Jan. 15 - Jan. 23
  • All Classes Cancelled: Jan. 16

    SUNDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
 9 - 10 a.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Wendi G.
12:30 - 1:30 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Sammie W.

   MONDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 a.m. TRX 101 Studio 1 Lilian K.
9 - 10 a.m. Power Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
9:15 - 10:15 a.m. Spinning Combative Carol D.
Noon - 1 p.m. Barre Basics Studio 2 Carol D.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Lunch Rush: Spinning Combative Edmund R.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Total Body Condition Studio 1 Josh M.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Lucas C.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Spinning Combative Jerry L.
7 - 8 p.m. Zumba Studio 1 Hannah M.

   TUESDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Sarah N.
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Spinning Combative Leah S.B.
7 - 8 a.m. Hatha Yoga Studio 2 Cyndy T.
8:15 - 9:15 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Carol D.
9 - 10 a.m. Aqua Shallow Lap Pool Jewel L.
10:30 - 11:30 a.m. Barre Basics Studio 2 Carol D.
Noon - 1 p.m. Super Spin 50/50 Combative Carol D.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1 Kelsi P.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Yin Yoga Studio 2 Cindy T.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep Lap Pool Beth M.
7 - 8 p.m. Pound Studio 1 Janel L.

   WEDNESDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Spinning Combative Jerry L.
7 - 8 a.m. Yoga Basics Studio 2 Vicki O.
8:45 - 9:45 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
9:45 - 10:30 a.m. Butts & Guts Studio 2 Carol D.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: Tai Chi Studio 2 Vicki O.
5 - 6 p.m. Barre Pulse Studio 2 Brittany D.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1 Pam L.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Spinning Combative Studio Alexa L.
6:30 - 7:30 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Sammie W.
7 - 8 p.m. Zumba Studio 1 Haley T.

   THURSDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 1  Sarah N.
7 - 8 a.m. Gentle Vinyasa Yoga Studio 2 Julie R.
7:30 - 8:30 a.m. Spinning Combative Brenda K.
8:15 - 9:15 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Carol D.
9 -10 a.m. Aqua Shallow Lap Pool Jewel L.
10:30 - 11:30 a.m. Barre Basics Studio 2 Carol D.
Noon - 1 p.m. Super Spin 50/50 Combative Carol D.
12:15 - 1:15 p.m. Yin Yang Yoga Studio 2 Andrew S.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Total Body Conditioning Studio 2 Josh M.
4:15 - 5:15 p.m. PiYo Studio 2 Lilian K. 
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Allison Y.
5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep Lap Pool Lilian K. 
7 - 8 p.m. Pound Studio 1 Tara T.
7 - 8 p.m. Yin Yang Yoga Studio 2 Allison Y.

   FRIDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
7 - 8 a.m. Yoga Basics Studio 2 Kirstein H.
8 - 9 a.m. Strength/Boxing Fusion Studio 1 Justin N.
9 - 10 a.m. Mat Pilates Studio 2 Lilian K.
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.  Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Lucas C.
11:30 a.m. - Noon Abs Express Studio 1 Lilian K.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush:
Meditation Recharge
Studio 2 Lucas C.
12:15 - 1 p.m. Lunch Rush: HIIT Studio 1 Lilian K.
5:30 - 6:30 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1 Brittany D.

   SATURDAYS

Time Class Location Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 a.m.  Total Body Conditioning  Studio 1 Sarah N.
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.  Gentle Vinyasa Yoga Studio 2 Teresa B. 
10:45 - 11:45 a.m.  Mat Pilates  Studio 2 Teresa B.