EACH CLASS MUST HAVE A MINIMUM OF 3 PEOPLE REGISTERED 1-HOUR BEFORE THE START OF EACH CLASS OR THE CLASS WILL BE CANCELLED.

Click on the name of the class (if applicable) to register online.

Important Dates:

  • Demo Week: Sunday, Jan. 16 - Saturday, Jan. 29
  • Spring Break Modified Schedule: Mar. 28 - Apr. 3

No classes on the following dates:

  • Monday, Jan. 17, 2022
  • Sunday, Apr. 17, 2022
  • Wednesday, May 4, 2022
Group X Schedule: Jan. 16 - May 14
Spring Semester 2022
Day Time Class Location Instructor
Sunday 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Julie R.
Sunday 12:15 - 1:15 p.m. Bend 'N Barre Studio 2 Julie R.
Monday 6 - 6:30 a.m. Spinning Combative Nathan H.
Monday 11 - 11:45 a.m. Barre: Butts & Guts (in-person)
Barre: Butts & Guts (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Monday 5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Spinning Combative Jerry L.
Monday 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Glow Spin Combative Sarah C.
Tuesday 8 - 9 a.m. Pilates: Mat (in-person)
Pilates: Mat (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Tuesday 8:30 - 9:30 a.m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Wendi G.
Tuesday 9:15 - 9:45 a.m. Spinning Express Combative Carol D.
Tuesday 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. Aqua Shallow /
SilverSneakers Splash
Lap Pool Beth M.
Tuesday 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. Yoga Basics Studio 2 Jocelyn P.
Tuesday 5:45 - 6:30 p.m. Muscle Mix-Up Studio 1 Kim P.
Tuesday 5:45 - 6:30 p.m. Spinning Express Combative Sarah C.
Tuesday 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Glow Spin Combative Avery M.
Tuesday 7:45 - 8:45 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Tara F.
Wednesday 6 - 6:30 a.m. Spinning Combative Nathan H.
Wednesday 8:30 - 9:15 a.m. Stronger Together Strength (in-person)
Stronger Together Strength (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Wednesday 11 - 11:45 a.m. Barre: Butts & Guts (in-person)
Barre: Butts & Guts (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Wednesday 5:30 - 6:30 p..m. Multilevel Yoga Studio 2 Rachel R.
Wednesday 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Glow Spin Combative Emily F.
Thursday 6:15 - 7:15 a.m. Sunrise Yoga Studio 2 Kim P.
Thursday 8 - 9 a.m. Pilates: Mat (in-person)
Pilates: Mat (virtual)
Studio 1 Carol D.
Thursday 8:30 - 9:30 a.m. Multilevel Yoga  Studio 2 Wendi G.
Thursday 9:15 - 9:45 a.m. Spinning Express Combative Carol D.
Thursday 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. Aqua Shallow /
SilverSneakers Splash
Lap Pool Anne S.
Thursday 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m. Chair Yoga Studio 1 Anne S.
Thursday 5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Jocelyn P.
Thursday 5:45 - 6:45 p.m. Aqua Deep Lap Pool Pam L.
Thursday 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. Glow Spin Combative Avery M.
Thursday 7:45 - 8:45 p.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Tara F.
Friday 6 - 6:30 a.m. Spinning Combative Nathan H.
Friday 8 - 8:45 a.m. Spinning Combative Avery M.
Friday 8 - 8:45 a.m. BOOM Mind Body Studio 1 Lilian K.
Friday 9 - 9:45 a.m. Pilates: Power Studio 2 Lilian K.
Friday 11 - 11:30 a.m. BOOM Move It Studio 1 Lilian K.
Friday 12:15 - 12:45 p.m. Spinning Express Combative Emily F.
Saturday 8 - 9 a.m. Power Yoga Studio 2 Tara F.
Saturday 9 - 9:45 a.m. Spinning Express Combative Sarah C.

 

Faculty/Staff Class Schedule
Spring Semester 2022
Day Time Class Location Instructor
Monday 12:15 - 1 p.m. F/S Total Body Toning (in-person)
F/S Total Body Toning (virtual)
Studio 1 Beth M.
Tuesday 12:15 - 1 p.m. F/S Yoga (in-person)
F/S Yoga (virtual)
Studio 1 Brenda K.
Wednesday 12:15 - 12:45 p.m. F/S Office Express (in-person)
F/S Office Expess (virtual)
Studio 1 Beth M.
Friday 12:15 - 1 p.m. F/S Cardio Kickboxing (in-person)
F/S Cardio Kickboxing (virtual)
Studio 1 Beth M.

 

 

SilverSneakers Class Schedule